Is Market District Virginia Trails Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Peanut Oil), Peanuts (Peanuts, Canola, Peanut Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)

Check Market District Virginia Trails Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Virginia Trails Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping