This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MARKET ESSENTIALS, RANCH DIP MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, SLAT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDES PARSLEY) AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND SODIUM GUANYLATE, NOT MORE THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS

Check MARKET ESSENTIALS, RANCH DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? MARKET ESSENTIALS, RANCH DIP MIX | Spoonful