Is Market fresh, pumpkin cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Eggs, Water, Brown Sugar, Egg Whites, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Pumpkin, Food Starch Modified, Wheat Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Distilled Monoester, Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ginger Root, Polyglycerol Ester Of Fatty Acids, Ground Nutmeg, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum
Check Market fresh, pumpkin cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market fresh, pumpkin cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


