Is Market Lane Peanut Butter Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter (35%) (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Malt (Wheat), Vegetable Oil). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Peanuts. May be Present: Other Gluten Cereals, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Market Lane Peanut Butter Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Lane Peanut Butter Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


