Is Market Lane Peanut Butter Pretzels Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanut butter pretzels
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter (35%) (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Malt (Wheat), Vegetable Oil). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Peanuts. May be Present: Other Gluten Cereals, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Market Lane Peanut Butter Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Lane Peanut Butter Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


