Is MARKET PANTRY, BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BEET POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE [MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING]), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.

Check MARKET PANTRY, BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep