Is Market Pantry Coconut Lime Liquid Water Enhancer Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-alpha tocopherol acetate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
L-alpha tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Lactic Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of Antioxidant (D, L-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Market Pantry Coconut Lime Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Pantry Coconut Lime Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


