Is MARKET PANTRY, COVERED COOKIES WITH ESPRESSO CREAM FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND SUNFLOWER], VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER), WHEAT STARCH, GLUCOSE, EGGS, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, COFFEE, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM AND AMMONIUM CARBONATES, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COLOR (SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, RED 40).
Check MARKET PANTRY, COVERED COOKIES WITH ESPRESSO CREAM FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, COVERED COOKIES WITH ESPRESSO CREAM FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


