Is MARKET PANTRY, COVERED COOKIES WITH ESPRESSO CREAM FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND SUNFLOWER], VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER), WHEAT STARCH, GLUCOSE, EGGS, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, COFFEE, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM AND AMMONIUM CARBONATES, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COLOR (SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, RED 40).
Check MARKET PANTRY, COVERED COOKIES WITH ESPRESSO CREAM FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, COVERED COOKIES WITH ESPRESSO CREAM FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


