Is MARKET PANTRY, DELI SLICED GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED, SMOKED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: ENZYMES, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check MARKET PANTRY, DELI SLICED GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, DELI SLICED GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED, SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Cheese · Piece


