Is MARKET PANTRY, EXTRA NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES), CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check MARKET PANTRY, EXTRA NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, EXTRA NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


