Is MARKET PANTRY, FAT-FREE RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- nonfat milk solids
- buttermilk
- whey
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK**, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL**, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION*, GARLIC*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOUR CREAM**, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, GREEN ONION*, SPICE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MARKET PANTRY, FAT-FREE RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, FAT-FREE RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


