Is MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • nonfat yogurt
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, PINEAPPLE. COCONUT YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET: SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MARKET PANTRY, FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH YOGURT SMOOTHIE PACKET, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast