Is Market Pantry Light Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO)*, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR. *INGREDIENTS NOT PRESENT IN REGULAR MAYONNAISE. CONTAINS EGG
Check Market Pantry Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Pantry Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


