Is MARKET PANTRY, MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MARKET PANTRY, MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET PANTRY, MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


