Is MARKET PANTRY, RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • 2% whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Whey, Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spices, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)

Check MARKET PANTRY, RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARKET PANTRY, RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping