Is Market Pantry Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream, Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Market Pantry Vanilla Flavored Light Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking