Is MARKETS OF MEIJER, FRESG CIN-A-BUTTER POUND CAKE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING(SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOY FLOUR, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS,CINNAMON, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SILICONE DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID,SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PERSERVATIVES).

Check MARKETS OF MEIJER, FRESG CIN-A-BUTTER POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
DenseTenderSoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast