Is MARKETS OF MEIJER, ORIGINAL HUMMUS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (WATER & CHICKPEAS), SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, SESAME SEEDS.
Check MARKETS OF MEIJER, ORIGINAL HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETS OF MEIJER, ORIGINAL HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


