Is Marketside Albacore Tuna Salad, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna (Albacore Tunna Fish Water, Vegetable Broth (Soy), Salt Pyrophosphate), Mayoannaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Celery, Red Onion, Lemon Juice, Sweet Relish (Cucucmber, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Celery Seed, Mustard Seed, Aluminium Sulfate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80, Dehydrated Onion, Blue 1), Modified Cornstarch, Water, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Dill Weed, Citric Acid
Check Marketside Albacore Tuna Salad, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Albacore Tuna Salad, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Marketside Albacore Tuna Salad, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Spreadable


