This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside Alfredo Sauce, 12oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice

Check Marketside Alfredo Sauce, 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Alfredo Sauce, 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Marketside Alfredo Sauce, 12oz | Spoonful