Is Marketside All Butter Croissants, 4 count, 9.17 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, flaky rolls deliver a rich, layered flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, airy interior. Shoppers often briefly warm them to restore flakiness; they're served at breakfast, brunch, with coffee, or split for sandwiches. Reviews mention reliable texture after reheating, though some note occasional uneven browning or size variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, DRY WHOLE MILK, EGGS, SALT, ACACIA, ENZYMES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check Marketside All Butter Croissants, 4 count, 9.17 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside All Butter Croissants, 4 count, 9.17 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go