Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Dehydrated Lime Peel, Cherry Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Collagen Casing.

Check Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyDenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastCooking
Egg Free? Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage | Spoonful