No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Calcium Chloride, Ranch Dip: Canola Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Nonfat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color), Broccoli, Turkey Sausage Stick: Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite

Check Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz | Spoonful