No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Calcium Chloride, Ranch Dip: Canola Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Nonfat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color), Broccoli, Turkey Sausage Stick: Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite

Check Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Marketside Baby Carrots & Cheddar Cheese Kit with Ranch Dip & Turkey Sausage Stick, 5.7 oz | Spoonful