Is Marketside Baby Carrots, White Cheddar Cheese & Almonds Snack Pack, 2.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots With Calcium Chloride, White Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor), Almonds: Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil), Sea Sal

Check Marketside Baby Carrots, White Cheddar Cheese & Almonds Snack Pack, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Baby Carrots, White Cheddar Cheese & Almonds Snack Pack, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep