Is Marketside Bake at Home Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf, Rosemary Olive Oil Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat sourdough powder
  • wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (CANOLA OIL), SOURDOUGH (WHEAT SOURDOUGH POWDER, YEAST, ANTIOXIDANT, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, YEAST, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY.

Check Marketside Bake at Home Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf, Rosemary Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep