Is Marketside Beef Brisket Burnt Ends Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, savory chunks feature tender interiors with crisp, caramelized edges, offering melt-in-mouth softness contrasted by a firm exterior. Often reheated and served on sandwiches, in salads, alongside barbecue plates, or mixed into sides. Reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some report occasional uneven seasoning or slightly dry pieces at events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- caramel color natural bickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory chunks feature tender interiors with crisp, caramelized edges, offering melt-in-mouth softness contrasted by a firm exterior. Often reheated and served on sandwiches, in salads, alongside barbecue plates, or mixed into sides. Reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some report occasional uneven seasoning or slightly dry pieces at events.
Ingredients
BEEF (BEEF BRISKET, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SPICES, CAL PAPRIKA, CARRAGEENAN [CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM] GRANULATED GARLIC , GRANULATED ONION, VINEGAR POWDER) BBQ SAUCE (WATER, KETCHUP. TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SPICES], BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], MOLASSES APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED] CARAMEL COLOR NATURAL BICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPERS, STARTER DISTILLATE).
Check Marketside Beef Brisket Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Beef Brisket Burnt Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Beef Brisket Burnt Ends is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


