Is Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ceberg Lettuce, Avocado Ranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Cilantro, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Mixed Tocopherols, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Dried Lemon Peel), Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Romaine Lettuc
Check Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Where to buy
Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


