No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ceberg Lettuce, Avocado Ranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Cilantro, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Mixed Tocopherols, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Dried Lemon Peel), Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Romaine Lettuc

Check Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz | Spoonful