This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ceberg Lettuce, Avocado Ranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Cilantro, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Mixed Tocopherols, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Dried Lemon Peel), Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Romaine Lettuc

Check Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Marketside BLT Salad with Turkey & Uncured Bacon, 6.81 oz | Spoonful