Is Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham With Natural Juices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glazed With: Brown Sugar, Water, Fructose, Gelatin, Spices, Maltodextrin. Glaze Packet Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Fructose, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Spices.
Check Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham With Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham With Natural Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HICKORY SMOKED BREAKFAST HAM SLICES WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED
Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices
Private Selection Hickory Smoked Brown Sugar Ham
Classic Sliced Smoked Ham with Natural Juices
Marketside Bone-in Spiral Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 8 - 14.6 lb
About this product
Meat · Slice


