Is Marketside Boneless Spiral-Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 2.0 - 4.8 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cows milk
pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
expeller pressed canola oil, danish feta (pasteurized cows milk, salt, lactic acid culture, microbial rennet, calcium chloride, (firming agent)), stuffed olives (green olives, pepper paste, sodium alginate (stabilizer), guar gum (stabilizer), salt, lactic acid (acidity regulator), citric acid (acidity regulator), ascorbic acid (antioxidant)), olives (pitted black olives, red wine vinegar, salt, extra virgin olive oil), spices, garlic
Check Marketside Boneless Spiral-Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 2.0 - 4.8 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Boneless Spiral-Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 2.0 - 4.8 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Boneless Spiral-Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 2.0 - 4.8 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


