Is Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monoester
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base (Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Soy Flour, Salt, Wheat Glijtbi, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil Fondant (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Creme Base Modified Starch, Salt, Titanium Dioxide Color, Carrageenan Glucono Delta-lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Dioxide, Yellow5 Yellow 6, Sour Cream Culturd Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enn, Ies, Evaporatd Milk Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenal Vitamin D3, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttercream, Natural Flavor, High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali, White Compound Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Palm Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Flavor And Color, Invert Sugar Soy Lecithin Salt
Check Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Boston Creame Filled Cake, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


