Is Marketside Brioche Buns Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy crumb and lightly glossy crust; commonly used as burger buns, slider rolls, and for breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant texture and taste, convenience for grilling, and occasional variability in freshness or firmness between batches, and works well toasted or for sandwiches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pillowy crumb and lightly glossy crust; commonly used as burger buns, slider rolls, and for breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant texture and taste, convenience for grilling, and occasional variability in freshness or firmness between batches, and works well toasted or for sandwiches.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzymes, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Yeast, Skim Milk, Wheat Gluten, Mono- And Diglycerides, Concentrated Butter (milk), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene Color, Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar. Contains Milk, Eggs And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Marketside Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Brioche Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Brioche Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


