Is Marketside Buffalo Chicken Salad, 17 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ceberg Lettuce, Buffalo Ranch Dressing (Cultured Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Cultured Dextrose, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Xanthan & Guar Gums (Food Fiber), Spice, Food Starch-modified, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids), Buffalo Style Chicken Strips (Boneless Chicken With Rib Meat, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Salt, Garlic Puree, Dry Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Cayenne Pepper, Citric Acid, Paprika), Romaine Lettuce, Celery, Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Whey, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (As A )), Grape Tomatoes, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat
Check Marketside Buffalo Chicken Salad, 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Buffalo Chicken Salad, 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Marketside Buffalo Chicken Salad, 17 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


