Is Marketside Buffalo-Style Sauce Dip, 2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract (For Color), Dried Garlic, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavo
Check Marketside Buffalo-Style Sauce Dip, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Buffalo-Style Sauce Dip, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Buffalo-Style Sauce Dip, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


