Is Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • turquoise milk chocolate gems
  • yellow milk chocolate gems
  • pink milk chocolate gems
  • light green milk chocolate gems
  • +4 more

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Flavored Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lavender Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Light Green Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Pink Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Yellow Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Turquoise Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Artificial Color, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavoring (Propylene Glycol, Sugar, Caramel Color), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Candy Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go