Is Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef Patties Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- processed cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Angus Beef, Processed Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Artificial Color With Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Hickory Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite). Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


