Is Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Ranch Dressing And Romaine Lettuce
Check Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon - 24 Count
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


