Is Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Ranch Dressing And Romaine Lettuce
Check Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon - 24 Count
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Bacon Ranch Pinwheel, 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


