Is Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- feta cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- spinach & feta cream cheese
- milk
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Spinach & Feta Cream Cheese (cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Stabilizers (guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum)], Feta Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Spinach), Seasoning (salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion), Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Breast Stuffed With Spinach & Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


