Is Marketside Chicken Noodle Soup, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Warm, savory soup offering a clear, brothy flavor with a mild seasoned profile and a mix of tender chunks and soft strands for a comforting mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal or accompaniment, reviewers overall praise convenience and heartiness while occasionally noting variable texture and occasional excessive saltiness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor broth concentrate
- chicken
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, savory soup offering a clear, brothy flavor with a mild seasoned profile and a mix of tender chunks and soft strands for a comforting mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal or accompaniment, reviewers overall praise convenience and heartiness while occasionally noting variable texture and occasional excessive saltiness.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Sea Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Spices, Thyme), Flat Egg Noodles (Semolina , Pasteurized Whole Egg, Water, Vital Gluten, Sea Salt), Chicken, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Chicken Flavor Broth Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat), Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Parsley, Thyme, Spices, Chicken Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor), Turmeric (For Color)
Check Marketside Chicken Noodle Soup, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Noodle Soup, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Noodle Soup, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


