Is Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce

chicken spicy mustard wrap grilled chicken breast with rib meat monterey jack cheese with hot peppers mustard sauce

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Monterey Jack Cheese With Hot Peppers Mustard Sauce

Check Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Marketside Chicken Spicy Mustard Wrap | Spoonful