Is Marketside Chocolate Chip Sandwich Cookie, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, INVERT SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK. CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, GUAR GUM), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, EGG WHITES.
Check Marketside Chocolate Chip Sandwich Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chocolate Chip Sandwich Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


