Is Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables: Green Cabbage, , Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onion, Dressing: Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Gorgonzola Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Dried Cherries: Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Croutons: Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast, Almonds. Contains Milk, Eggs, Almonds, And Wheat.

Check Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltyGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go