Is Marketside Cilantro Lime Rice, Cilantro Lime Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED BASMATI RICE, OLIVE OIL, WATER, CILANTRO, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES (BAY LEAVES, BLACK PEPPER), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Marketside Cilantro Lime Rice, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep