Is Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • non-fat buttermilk
  • blue cheese
  • whey
  • blue cheese dressing

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
non-fat buttermilk
blue cheese

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Offers savory and smoky flavor with crisp, crunchy textures alongside tender, moist elements; commonly used for quick lunches, meal prep, or ready-to-eat dinners. Reviews frequently note convenience and balanced taste, praising crispness and portioning while occasionally citing variability in freshness and texture between batches across different stores and packages too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing (canola Oil, Non-fat Buttermilk [whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture], Blue Cheese [milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes], Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend [xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Mustard Flour, Spice), Hard Cooked Egg, Green Leaf Lettuce, Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice). Contains Milk.

Check Marketside Cobb Salad With Turkey And Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad