Is Marketside Cream Lobster Bisque Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy bisque offers smooth, velvety silky texture and savory, slightly briny depth; commonly heated for quick starters, paired with bread or salad, or used as a sauce base. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and convenience, while some note variability in seasoning and occasional reports of being overly salty or thin.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- light cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy bisque offers smooth, velvety silky texture and savory, slightly briny depth; commonly heated for quick starters, paired with bread or salad, or used as a sauce base. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and convenience, while some note variability in seasoning and occasional reports of being overly salty or thin.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Light Cream (milk, Cream), Water, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D), Lobster Meat (lobster, Water, Salt), Sherry Wine (contains Sulfites), Corn Starch, Butter (cream, Salt), Onions, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sugar, Chicken Broth Concentrate (chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Concentrate [celery, Onion, Carrot), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gumi, Sea Salt, Lobster Stock (lobster, Salt, Cod), Clam Broth (dehydrated Clam Broth, Maltodextrin), Paprika. Contains: Milk, Cod And Lobster.
Check Marketside Cream Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cream Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Cream Lobster Bisque is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


