Is Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +5 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Beta Carotene (color), Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Marketside Crunch Roll With Wasabi Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchBreakfast